Menu ‚Ö
1976 i¢ŠE‘IŽèŒ ‚Æ‚µ‚čŌã‚Ì”Nj
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 250cc T. Herron Yamaha 4 103.55
Junior 350cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 5 106.78
Senior 500cc T. Herron Yamaha 6 105.15
Classic 1000c J. Williams Suzuki 6 108.18
Production Machines B. Simpson/C. Mortimer 250 Yamaha 10 87
Sidecar 500cc R. Steinhausen/J. Huber Konig 3 96.42
Sidecar 1000cc M. Hobson/M. Burns Yamaha 3 97.77
1975
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 250cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 4 101.78
Junior 350cc C. Williams Yamaha 5 104.38
Senior 500cc M. Grant Kawasakii 6 100.27
Classic 1000cc J. Williams Yamaha 6 105.33
Production Machines D. Croxford/A. George 748 Triumph 10 99.6
Sidecar 500cc R. Steinhausen/J. Huber Konig 3 95.94
Sidecar 1000cc S. Schauzu/W. Kalauch BMW 3 97.55
1974
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc C. Horton Yamaha 3 88.44
Lightweight 250cc C. Williams Yamaha 4 94.16
Junior 350cc A.T. Rutter Yamaha 5 104.44
Senior 500cc P. Carpenter Yamaha 6 96.99
Formula 750cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 6 100.52
Production 250cc M. Sharpe 247 Yamaha 4 86.95
Production 500cc K. Martin 492 Kawasaki 4 93.85
Production 750cc M. Grant 741 Triumph 4 99.72
Sidecar 500cc H. Luthringshauser/H. Hahn BMW 3 92.97
Sidecar 750cc S. Schauzu/W. Kalauch BMW 3 96.59
1973
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc T.H. Robb Yamaha 3 88.9
Lightweight 250cc C. Williams Yamaha 4 100.05
Junior 350cc A.T. Rutter Yamaha 5 101.99
Senior 500cc J. Findlay Suzuki 6 101.55
Formula 750cc P. Williams Norton 5 105.47
Production 250cc C. Williams 250 Yamaha 4 81.76
Productiom 500cc W.A. Smith 500 Honda 4 88.1
Production 750cc A. Jeffries 750 Triumph 4 95.62
Sidecar 500cc K. Enders/R. Englehardt BMW 3 94.93
Sidecar 750cc K. Enders/R. Englehardt BMW 3 93.01
1972
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 3 87.49
Lightweight 250cc P.W. Read Yamaha 4 99.68
Junior 350cc G. Agostini MV 5 102.03
Senior 500cc G. Agostini MV 6 104.02
Formula 750cc R. Pickrell Triumph 5 104.23
Production 250cc J. Williams 250 Honda 4 85.32
Production 500cc S. Woods 500 Suzuki 4 92.2
Production 750cc R. Pickrell 750 Triumph 4 100
Sidecar 500cc S. Schauzu/W. Kalauch BMW 3 91.85
Sidecar 750cc S. Schauzu/W. Kalauch BMW 3 90.97
1971
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 3 83.96
Lightweight 250cc P.W. Read Yamaha 4 98.02
Junior 350cc A. Jeffries Yamsel 5 89.98
Senior 500cc G. Agostini MV 6 102.59
Formula 750cc A. Jeffries Triumph 3 102.85
Production 250cc B. Smith 250 Honda 4 84.14
Production 500cc J. Williams 500 Honda 4 91.04
Production 750cc R. Pickrell 750 Triumph 4 100.07
Sidecar 500cc S. Schauzu/W. Kalauch BMW 3 86.21
Sidecar 750cc G. Auerbacher/H. Hahn BMW 3 86.86
1970
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc D. Braun Suzuki 3 89.27
Lightweight 250cc K. Carruthers Yamaha 6 96.13
Junior 350cc G. Agostini MV 6 101.77
Senior 500cc G. Agostini MV 6 101.52
Production 250cc C. Mortimer 250 Ducati 5 84.87
Production 500cc F. Whiteway 500 Suzuki 5 89.94
Production 750cc M. Uphill 750 Triumph 5 97.71
Sidecar 500cc K. Enders/W. Kalauch BMW 3 92.93
Sidecar 750cc S. Schauzu/H. Schneider BMW 3 90.2
Sidecar 750cc T. Vinicombe/J. Flaxman BSA 3 85.85
1969
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc D.A. Simmonds Kawasaki 3 91.08
Lightweight 250cc K. Carruthers Benelli 6 95.95
Junior 350cc G. Agostini MV 6 101.81
Senior 500cc G. Agostini MV 6 104.75
Production 250cc A.M. Rogers 250 Ducati 3 83.79
Production 500cc W.G. Penny 500 Honda 3 88.18
Production 750cc M. Uphill 750 Triumph 3 99.99
Sidecar 500cc K. Enders/R. Englehardt BMW 3 92.48
Sidecar 750cc S. Schauzu/H. Schneider BMW 3 89.83
1968
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc B. Smith Derbi 3 72.9
Lightweight 125cc P.W. Read Yamaha 3 99.12
Lightweight 250cc W.D. Ivy Yamaha 6 99.58
Junior 350cc G. Agostini MV 6 104.78
Senior 500cc G. Agostini MV 6 101.63
Production 250cc T.E. Burgess 250 Ossa 3 87.21
Production 500cc R. Knight 500 Triumph 3 90.09
Production 750cc R. Pickrell 750 Dunstall 3 98.13
Sidecar 500cc S. Schauzu/H. Schneider BMW 3 91.09
Sidecar 750cc T. Vinicombe/J. Flaxman BSA 3 85.85
1967
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc S. Graham Suzuki 3 82.89
Lightweight 125cc P.W. Read Yamaha 3 97.48
Lightweight 250cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 6 103.07
Junior 350cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 6 104.68
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 6 105.62
Production 250cc W.A. Smith 250 Bultaco 3 88.63
Preoduction 500cc N. Kelly 500 Velocette 3 89.89
Production 750cc J. Hartle 750 Triumph 3 97.1
Sidecar 500cc S. Schauzu/H. Schneider BMW 3 90.96
1966
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc R. Bryans Honda 3 85.66
Lightweight 125cc W.D. Ivy Yamaha 3 97.66
Lightweight 250cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 6 101.79
Junior 350cc G. Agostini MV 6 100.87
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 6 103.11
Sidecar 500cc F. Scheidegger/J. Robinson BMW 3 90.76
1965
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc L. Taveri Honda 3 79.66
Lightweight 125cc P.W. Read Yamaha 3 94.28
Lightweight 250cc J. Redman Honda 6 97.19
Junior 350cc J. Redman Honda 6 100.72
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood MV 6 91.69
Sidecar 500cc M. Deubel/E. Horner BMW 3 90.57
1964
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc H.R. Anderson Suzuki 3 80.64
Lightweight 125cc L. Taveri Honda 3 92.14
Lightweight 250cc J. Redman Honda 6 97.45
Junior 350cc J. Redman Honda 6 98.5
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood MV 6 100.95
Sidecar 500cc M. Deubel/E. Horner BMW 3 89.12
1963 iˆÉ“¡Œõ•v—DŸF‚s‚sƒŒ|ƒX‚Å“ú–{l‚½‚¾ˆêl‚Ì—DŸŽÒj
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc M. ItohiˆÉ“¡Œõ•vj Suzuki 3 78.81
Lightweight 125cc H.R. Anderson Suzuki 3 89.27
Lightweight 250cc J. Redman Honda 6 94.85
Junior 350cc J. Redman Honda 6 94.91
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood MV 6 104.64
Sidecar 500cc F. Camathias/A. Herzig BMW 3 88.38
1962
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
50cc E. Degner Suzuki 2 75.12
Lightweight 125cc L. Taveri Honda 3 89.88
Lightweight 250cc D.W. Minter Honda 6 96.68
Junior 350cc S.M.B. Hailwood MV 6 99.59
Senior 500cc G. Hocking MV 6 103.51
Sidecar 500cc C. Vincent/E. Bliss BSA 3 83.57
1961 iƒ„ƒ}ƒn‚ª‰oêj
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 3 88.23
Lightweight 250cc S.M.B. Hailwood Honda 5 98.38
Junior 350cc P.W. Read Norton 6 95.1
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood Norton 6 100.6
Sidecar 500cc M. Deubel/E. Horner BMW 3 87.65
1960 iƒXƒYƒL‚ª‰oêj
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc C. Ubbiali MV 3 85.6
Lightweight 250cc G. Hocking MV 5 93.64
Junior 350cc J. Hartle MV 6 96.7
Senior 500cc J. Surtees MV 6 102.44
Sidecar 500cc H. Fath/A. Wohlgemuth BMW 3 84.1
1959 iƒzƒ“ƒ_‚ª‰oêj
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
* Lightweight 125cc T. Provini MV 10 74.06
* Lightweight 250cc T. Provini MV 10 77.77
Junior 350cc J. Surtees MV 7 95.38
Senior 500cc J. Surtees MV 7 87.94
Formula 1 350cc A. King AJS 3 94.66
Formula 1 500cc R. McIntyre Norton 3 97.77
* Sidecar 500cc W. Schneider/H. Strauss BMW 10 72.69
* Clypse Course‚ÅŠJÃ
‚s‚sƒŒ|ƒX —DŸŽÒEƒ}ƒVƒ“E•½‹ÏŽž‘¬i‚P‚X‚T‚X`‚P‚X‚V‚U”Nj