e
e
QOOPN͂ss[X~
2000
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 107.14
Lightweight 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 3 116.01
Lightweight 400cc B. Richmond Honda 3 104.13
Junior 600 D. Jefferies R6 Yamaha 4 119.33
Senior D. Jefferies R1 Yamaha 6 121.95
TT Formula I J. Dunlop VTR SP-1 Honda 6 120.99
Singles J. McGuinness AMDM Chrysalis 4 109/63
Production TT D. Jefferies R1 Yamaha 2 119.5
Sidecar F2 'A' R. Fisher/R. Long Baker Honda 3 109.94
Sidecar F2 'B' R. Fisher/R. Long Baker Honda 3 108.02
1999
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc I. Lougher Honda 4 107.43
Lightweight 250cc J. McGuiness Honda 4 116.79
Lightweight 400cc P. Williams Honda 4 109.01
Junior 600 J. Moodie 600 Honda 4 118.11
Senior D. Jefferies R1 Yamaha 6 121.27
TT Formula I D. Jefferies R1 Yamaha 4 121.35
Singles D. Morris BMW 4 110.56
Production TT D. Jefferies R1 Yamaha 3 119.5
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Molyneux/C. Hallam DMR Honda 3 111.9
Sidecar F2 'B' R. Fisher/R. Long DMR Honda 3 108.76
1998
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc R. Dunlop Honda 3 106.38
Lightweight 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 2 96.61
Junior 600 M. Rutter Honda 3 114.37
Senior 750cc I. Simpson RC45 Honda 6 119.79
TT Formula I I. Simpson RC45 Honda 4 118.74
Singles D. Morris BMW 3 107.48
Production TT J. Moodie CBR900 Honda 3 119.19
Sidecar F2 'A' NOT HELD
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Molyneux/D. Jewell DMR Honda 3 106.52
1997
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc I. Lougher Honda 4 107.89
Lightweight 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 115.59
Junior 600 I. Simpson Honda 4 118.41
Senior 750cc P. McCallen RC45 Honda 6 117.12
TT Formula I P. McCallen RC45 Honda 6 119.9
Singles D. Morris BMW 4 110.46
Production TT P. McCallen CBR900 Honda 2 117.12
Sidecar F2 'A' R. Hanks/P. Biggs Ireson 3 106.95
Sidecar F2 'B' R. Fisher/R. Long Baker 3 109.89
1996
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc J Dunlop Honda 2 106.33
Lightweight 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 115.31
Junior 600 P. McCallen Honda 3 117.65
Senior 750cc P. McCallen RC45 Honda 6 119.76
TT Formula I P. McCallen RC45 Honda 6 116.18
Singles J Moodie BIRD 684 Yamaha 2 108.19
Production TT P. McCallen CBR 900 Honda 3 117.32
Sidecar F2 'A' D Molyneux/P. Hill DMR 3 109.81
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Molyneux/P. Hill DMR 3 110.28
1995
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Ultra Lightweight 125cc M. Baldwin Honda 4 107.14
Lightweight 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 115.68
Junior 600 I. Duffus Honda 4 116.58
Senior 750cc J. Dunlop RC 45 Honda 6 119.11
TT Formula I P. McCallen RC45 Honda 6 117.84
Singles R Holden Ducati 4 110.78
Sidecar F2 'A' R. Fisher/B Hutchinson Yamaha 3 106.47
Sidecar F2 'B' R. Fisher/B Hutchinson Yamaha 3 107.58
1994
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 105.74
Junior 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 114.67
Supersport 400 J. Moodie Yamaha 4 108.2
Supersport 600 I. Duffus Yamaha 4 115.3
Senior 750cc S. Hislop Honda 6 119.25
TT Formula I S. Hislop Honda 6 119.54
Singles TT J. Moodie Yamaha 4 111.29
Sidecar F2 'A' R. Fisher/M. Wynn Yamaha 3 105.71
Sidecar F2 'B' R. Fisher/M. Wynn Yamaha 3 103.39
1993
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 107.26
Junior 350cc B. Reid Yamaha 4 115.14
Supersport 400 J. Moodie Yamaha 4 111.43
Supersport 600 J. Moodie Honda 4 115.06
Senior 750cc P. McCallen Honda 6 118.32
TT Formula I N. Jefferies Honda 6 118.15
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Molyneux/K. Ellison Yamaha 3 103.33
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Molyneux/K. Ellison Yamaha 3 103.16
1992
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 106.49
Junior 350cc B. Reid Yamaha 4 115.13
Supersport 400 B. Reid Yamaha 4 110.5
Supersport 600 P. McCallen Honda 4 115.04
Senior 750cc S. Hislop Norton 6 121.28
TT Formula I P. McCallen Honda 6 119.8
Sidecar F2 'A' G. Bell/K. Cornbill Yamaha 3 101.5
Sidecar F2 'B' G. Bell/K. Cornbill Yamaha 3 101.49
1991
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc R. Dunlop Honda 4 103.68
Junior 350cc R. Dunlop Honda 4 114.89
Supersport 400 D. Leach Yamaha 4 105.49
Supersport 600 S. Hislop Honda 4 114.28
Senior 750cc S. Hislop Honda 6 121.09
TT Formula I S. Hislop Honda 6 121
Sidecar F2 'A' M. Boddice/D. Wells Honda 3 99.26
Sidecar F2 'B' M. Boddice/D. Wells Honda 3 99.27
1990
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc R. Dunlop Honda 3 103.41
Junior 350cc I. Lougher Yamaha 4 115.16
Supersport 400 D. Leach Yamaha 3 107.73
Supersport 600 B. Reid Yamaha 4 111.98
Senior 750cc C. Fogarty Honda 6 110.95
TT Formula I C. Fogarty Honda 6 118.35
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Saville/N. Roche Sabre 3 100.72
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Saville/N. Roche Sabre 2 100.17
1989
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Lightweight 125cc R. Dunlop Honda 2 102.56
Junior 350cc J. Rea Yamaha 4 112.12
Supersport 400 E. Laycock Suzuki 4 105.27
Supersport 600 S. Hislop Honda 4 112.58
Senior 1300cc S. Hislop Honda 6 118.23
TT Formula I S. Hislop Honda 6 119.36
Production 750cc C. Fogarty 750 Honda 4 114.68
Production 1300cc D. Leach 1000 Yamaha 4 115.61
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' D. Molyneux/C. Hardman Yamaha 3 104.56
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 3 107.17
Sidecar Overall D. Molyneux/C. Hardman Yamaha 6 104.91
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Saville/R. Crossley Sabre 3 98.15
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Saville/R. Crossley Sabre 3 98.56
1988
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 350cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 111.87
Senior 1300cc J. Dunlop Honda 6 117.38
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 118.54
Production 400cc B. Woodland 400 Yamaha 4 102.21
Productiom 600cc B. Morrison 600 Honda 4 108.42
Production 750cc S. Hislop 750 Honda 4 112.29
Production 1300cc D. Leach 1000 Yamaha 4 114.32
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 3 106.27
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 3 106.46
Sidecar Overall M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 6 106.36
Sidecar F2 'A' M. Hamblin/R. Smith Yamaha 3 94.86
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Saville/D. Hall Sabre 3 96.46
1987
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 350cc E. Laycock EMC 6 108.52
Senior 1300cc J. Dunlop Honda 4 99.85
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 115.03
TT Formula II S. Hislop Yamaha 6 110.4
Production 400cc B. Woodland 400 Yamaha 3 102.98
Production 750cc G. Johnson 750 Yamaha 3 109.98
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' M. Boddice/D. Williams Yamaha 3 104.76
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' L. Burton/P. Cushnahan Yamaha 3 105.53
Sidecar Overall K. Howles/S. Pointer Yamaha 6 103.91
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Saville/D. Hall Sabre 3 96.49
Sidecar F2 'B' D. Saville/D. Hall Sabre 3 95.07
1986
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc S. Cull Honda 6 109.62
Junior 350cc D. Leach Yamaha 6 110.63
Senior 1000cc R. Burnett Honda 6 113.98
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 112.96
TT Formula II B. Reid Yamaha 4 109.72
Production 400cc B. Woodland 400 Suzuki 3 99.82
Production 750cc P. Mellor 750 Suzuki 3 109.23
Production 1000cc T. Nation 1100 Suzuki 3 111.99
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' L. Burton/P. Cushnahan Yamaha 3 104.53
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' N. Rollason/D. Williams Barton Phoenix 3 103.81
Sidecar Overall W. Newman/E. Yarker Yamaha 6 103.26
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Saville/D. Hall Windle 3 95.77
Sidecar F2 'B' C. Hopper/N. Burgess Armstrong 3 92.77
1985
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc J. Dunlop Honda 6 109.91
Senior 1000cc J. Dunlop 750 Honda 6 113.69
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 113.95
TT Formula II A. Rutter Ducati 6 107.79
Production 400cc M. Oxley 250 Honda 3 94.84
Production 750cc M. Grant 750 Suzuki 3 104.36
Production 1300cc G. Johnson 998 Honda 3 105.12
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' D. Hallam/J. Gibbard Yamaha 3 104.45
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 3 105.26
Sidecar Overall M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 6 104.74
Sidecar F2 'A' D. Saville/D. Hall Derbyshire 3 93.08
Sidecar F2'B' B. Hodgkins/J. Parkins Yamaha 3 92.08
1984
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc G. McGregor EMC 6 109.57
Senior 500cc R. McElnea Suzuki 6 115.66
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 111.68
TT Formula II G. McGregor Yamaha 4 108.78
Premier Classic R. McElnea Suzuki 6 116.12
Historic TT (350cc) S. Cull 350 Aermacchi 3 94.26
Historic TT (500cc) D. Roper 500 Matchless 3 96.11
Production 250cc P. Mellor 250 Yamaha 3 92.58
Production 750cc T. Nation 750 Honda 3 102.24
Production 1300cc G. Johnson 900 Kawasaki 3 105.28
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' M. Boddice/C. Birks Yamaha 3 103.97
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' S. Abbott/S. Smith Yamaha 3 105.29
Sidecar Overall S. Abbott/S. Smith Yamaha 6 104.01
Sidecar F2 'A' C. Pritchard/K. Morgan Yamaha 3 83.19
Sidecar F2 'B' B. Hodgkins/J. Parkins Yamaha 3 85.24
1983
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Law EMC 6 108.09
Junior 350cc P. Mellor Yamaha 6 107.44
TT Formula I J. Dunlop Honda 6 114.03
TT Formula II A. Rutter Ducati 4 108.2
Senior Classic R. McElnea Suzuki 6 114.81
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' D. Greasley/S. Atkinson Yamaha 3 104.25
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' M. Boddice/C.Birks Yamaha 3 105.11
Sidecar Overall N. Edwards/B. Marris Yamaha 6 103.64
1982
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Law Waddon Ehrlich 6 105.32
Junior 350cc A.T. Rutter Yamaha 6 108.58
Senior 500cc N. Brown Suzuki 6 110.98
Classic 1000cc D. Ireland Suzuki 6 109.21
TT Formula I R. Haslam Honda 6 113.33
TT Formula II A. Rutter Ducati 4 108.05
TT Formula III G. Padgett Yamaha 4 96.17
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' T. Ireson/D. Williams Yamaha 3 106.29
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 3 106.09
SidecarOverall R. Hanks/V. Biggs Yamaha 6 101.7
1981
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc S. Tonkin Armstrong CCM 6 106.21
Senior 500cc M. Grant Suzuki 6 106.14
Classic 1000cc G. Crosby Suzuki 6 113.58
TT Formula I G. Crosby Suzuki 6 111.81
TT Formula II A. Rutter Ducati 4 101.91
TT Formula III B. Smith Yamaha 4 99.66
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 3 107.02
Sidecar 100cc 'B' J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 3 104.55
Sidecar Overall J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 6 107.02
1980
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Williams Yamaha 4 102.22
Senior 500cc G. Crosby Suzuki 6 109.65
Classic 1000cc J. Dunlop Yamaha 6 112.72
TT Formula I M. Grant Honda 6 105.29
TT Formula II C. Williams Yamaha 4 96.24
TT Formula III B. Smith Yamaha 4 91.98
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' T. Ireson/C. Pollington Yamaha 3 98.13
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 3 103.55
Sidecar Overall J. Taylor/B. Johannson Yamaha 6 103.55
1979
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Williams Yamaha 6 105.13
Senior 500cc S.M.B. Hailwood Suzuki 6 111.75
Classic 1000cc A. George Honda 6 113.08
TT Formula I A. George Honda 6 110.57
TT Formula II A. Jackson Honda 4 101.55
TT Formula III B. Smith Yamaha 4 97.82
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' T. Ireson/C. Pollington Yamaha 3 102.14
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' T. Ireson/C. Pollington Yamaha 3 100.79
Sidecar Overall T. Ireson/C. Pollington Yamaha 6 102.14
1978
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Mortimer Yamaha 6 100.7
Senior 500c T. Herron Suzuki 6 111.74
Classic 1000cc M. Grant Kawasaki 6 112.4
TT Formula I S.M.B. Hailwood Ducati 6 108.51
TT Formula II A. Jackson Honda 4 99.35
TT Formula III W.A. Smith Honda 4 94.47
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' D. Greasley/G. Russell Yamaha 3 101.75
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' R. Steinhausen/W. Kalauch Yamaha 3 93.67
Sidecar Overall J. Taylor/K. Arthur Yamaha 6 101.22
1977
Class Name Machine Laps Mph
Junior 250cc C. Williams Yamaha 3 99.62
Senior 500cc P. Read Suzuki 5 106.97
Classic 1000cc M. Grant Kawasaki 6 110.76
TT Formula I P. Read Honda 4 97.02
TT Formula II A. Jackson Honda 4 99.36
TT Formula III J. Kidson Honda 4 93.28
Jubilee Race J. Dunlop Yamaha 4 108.86
Sidecar 1000cc 'A' G. O'Dell/K. Arthur Yamaha 4 100.03
Sidecar 1000cc 'B' M. Hobson/S. Collins Yamaha 4 99.74
ss|X DҁE}VEώiPXVV`QOOONj